Departamento Sobre Calle Corrientes, Obelisco

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Departamento Sobre Calle Corrientes, Obelisco Buenos Aires apartment is located in the Mayo Avenue district, approximately a 5-minute walk from Avenida Corrientes.

To ensure your comfort, a bidet are provided at this apartment. Bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

For those who prefer to cook their own meals, the property features self-catering facilities like coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

This apartment is 3.3 km from the modern Malba Museum, and 2.6 km from the gargantuan Floralis Generica Flower Sculpture. While exploring Buenos Aires, guests can conveniently reach the public park "Congressional Plaza", which is just 9 minutes' walk away. A short way from Departamento Sobre Calle Corrientes, Obelisco apartment you will find the converted El Ateneo Grand Splendid Theater. Plaza Rodriguez Pena bus stop is a mere 0.8 km away, and Callao underground station lies 600 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Departamento Sobre Calle Corrientes, Obelisco Buenos Aires
Corrientes Ba Studio
Mobile-only price

Corrientes Ba Studio

8.5
Fabulous 27 reviews
40 m from property
USD 38 USD 34
per night
Studio Reciclado Para 2 En Zona Central Teatros
Mobile-only price

Studio Reciclado Para 2 En Zona Central Teatros

41 m from property
USD 39 USD 35
per night
Nuevo - Ba Teatros, Peatonal Y Obelisco
Mobile-only price

Nuevo - Ba Teatros, Peatonal Y Obelisco

76 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery Airfield
    11 km

    Train stations

    Once Station
    1.6 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Departamento Sobre Calle Corrientes, Obelisco apartment placed?
      Departamento Sobre Calle Corrientes, Obelisco apartment is set in the Mayo Avenue district of Buenos Aires, merely 12 minutes' walk from Palacio Barolo.
    • What famous attractions are close to Departamento Sobre Calle Corrientes, Obelisco apartment?
      Popular spots near Departamento Sobre Calle Corrientes, Obelisco apartment include the converted El Ateneo Grand Splendid Theater, Palacio Barolo, the Huge Mercado San Telmo Outdoor Market, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Departamento Sobre Calle Corrientes, Obelisco apartment?
      Guests of Departamento Sobre Calle Corrientes, Obelisco apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the dessert restaurant called Pizzeria Guerrin offering Argentinean cuisine located a few moments from the apartment or opt for Farandula where they can savor Argentinean dishes set 100 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery Airfield
    11 km

    Train stations

    Once Station
    1.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Departamento Sobre Calle Corrientes, Obelisco Buenos Aires

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close